Student Achievements

GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

S.NO.

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

ACADEMIC YEAR

1

11H71A05A3

P Sravya Priyanka

2015-2016

2

10H71A0575

K GnanaSree

2014-2015

3

09H71A05A5

A Vasundhara Devi

2013-2014

4

08H71A0567

Atluri Alekhya

2012-2013

 

LIST OF ACADEMIC AWARDS

S.NO.

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR / SEM

AWARD

1

12H71A0565

P Anusha

IV-I

1st

2

12H71A0563

K Amulya

IV-I

2nd

3

12H71A0573

K Lakshmi

III-II

1st

4

12H71A05B2

V Vyshnavi

III-II

2nd

5

12H71A05B4

K Venkata Gayatri

III-I

1st

6

12H71A0594

A Ramya

III-I

2nd

7

13H71A0561

P Ganesh

III-I

1st

8

13H71A0515

Y Harika

III-I

2nd

9

13H71A05A3

P Swapna

III-I

2nd

10

13H71A05B9

D Iswarya

II-II

1st

11

13H71A05B5

V Gnana Naga Bindu

II-II

2nd

12

13H71A05B9

D Iswarya

II-I

1st

13

13H71A05B5

V Gnana Naga Bindu

II-I

2nd

14

14H71A0527

P.N.Maruthi Kumari

I-II

1st

15

14H71A0520

P.Laharisai

I-II

2nd

16

14H71A0527

P.N.Maruthi Kumari

I-I

1st

17

14H71A0578

R.L.Samskruthi

I-I

2nd

 

LIST OF AWARD WINNERS IN TECHNICAL EVENTS

S.NO.

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT NAME

VENUE

DATE

AWARD

1

13H71A0578

V.Neethu Priya

Paper Presentation

LBRCE

Sep 19 2015

2nd

2

13H71A0578

V.Neethu Priya

Debate

MIC College of Technology

Oct 15 2015

1st

3

14H71A0501

Ambica A

Our Robot your Game

VRSEC

Feb 5-6 2016

2nd

4

14H71A0524

Manasa K

Our Robot your Game

VRSEC

Feb 5-6 2016

2nd

5

14H71A0532

A Pratyusha

Our Robot your Game

VRSEC

Feb 5-6 2016

2nd

6

13H71A0558

M.Dhana Sri

Group Discussion

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

2nd

7

13H71A0561

P Ganesh

Sudoku

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

2nd

8

13H71A0562

Ch Geethika Eswari

Debate

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

1st

9

13H71A0562

Ch Geethika Eswari

Group discussion

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

2nd

10

13H71A0578

V.Neethu Priya

Debate

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

1st

11

13H71A0579

M Nikhila Desai

Sell it

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

2nd

12

13H71A0579

M Nikhila Desai

Mock Press

MIC College of Technology

Feb 12 2016

2nd

13

13H71A0507

J.Bhuvaneswari

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

14

13H71A0510

G.Divya Priya

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

15

13H71A0515

Y.Harika

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

16

13H71A0548

V Tanuja

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

17

13H71A0554

L.Zeenath Khatoon

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

18

14H71A0565

R.Anusha

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

1st

19

14H71A0587

P Nikhil Sai Singh

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

1st

20

14H71A0588

D.Niveditha

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

1st

21

14H71A0590

B.Pranitha Sai

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

1st

22

14H71A0598

K Sai Santhosh

Working Model

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

1st

23

14H71A05G9

P Veena

Paper Presentation

MIC College of Technology

Feb 11 2016

2nd

 

LIST OF STUDENTS COMPLETED CERTIFICATION COURSE FROM IIIT-HYDERABAD

S.No

Roll  Number

Name

Grade

1

12H71A0513

J V S Arjuna Prasanth Kumar B

Fail

2

12H71A0521

Meghana K

Pass

3

12H71A0524

Mounika G

Mastery

4

12H71A0527

Naga Lakshmi M

Mastery

5

12H71A0535

Sai Sunil Kumar B

Mastery

6

12H71A0553

Teja Sri N

Pass

7

12H71A0563

Amulya K

Competence

8

12H71A0565

Anusha P

Mastery

9

12H71A0573

Lakshmi K

Pass

10

12H71A0576

Madhuri K

Mastery

11

12H71A0577

Mahendra Reddy K

Competence

12

12H71A0578

Maheswari G

Mastery

13

12H71A0584

Narendra V

Competence

14

12H71A0592

Rajasekhar J

Competence

15

12H71A0594

Ramya A

Mastery

16

12H71A05A3

Sowjanya B

Competence

17

12H71A05A5

Sri Sandhya K

Mastery

18

12H71A05B0

Teja Venkata Krishna Y

Competence

19

12H71A05B2

Vaishnavi V

Competence

20

12H71A05B4

Venkata Gayatri K

Fail

21

13H71A0501

Amarnadh G

Mastery

22

13H71A0502

Amulya K

Pass

23

13H71A0504

Anusha N

Mastery

24

13H71A0506

Balu Mahendra Reddy A

Competence

25

13H71A0507

Bhuvaneswari J

Mastery

26

13H71A0509

Chanikya D

Fail

27

13H71A0510

Divya Priya G

Competence

28

13H71A0515

Harika Y

Mastery

29

13h71a0523

Lakshmi Prasanth K

Fail

30

13H71A0524

Lokesh Ratna Chowdary M

Competence

31

13H71A0528

Narayanamma T

Mastery

32

13H71A0530

Nowmica G

Fail

33

13H71A0531

Pavani G

Pass

34

13H71A0532

Prathyusha V

Mastery

35

13H71A0533

Praveena Reddy K

Competence

36

13H71A0535

Rajasekhar P

Mastery

37

13H71A0539

Sai Priyanka G

Competence

38

13H71A0540

Sateesh P

Mastery

39

13H71A0541

Sireesha V

Mastery

40

13H71A0545

Srinivas Reddy D

Fail

41

13H71A0548

Tanuja V

Pass

42

13H71A0552

Venkata Durga Rohith A

Pass

43

13H71A0554

Zeenath Khatoon L

Fail

44

13H71A0561

Ganesh P

Mastery

45

13H71A0562

Geethika Eswari Ch

Fail

46

13H71A0565

Kavya D

Competence

47

13H71A0568

Madhuri B

Mastery

48

13H71A0569

Manoj Kumar Ch

Mastery

49

13H71A0571

Mounika K

Competence

50

13H71A0578

Neethu Priya V

Mastery

51

13H71A0586

Rajesh Kumar K

Mastery

52

13H71A0593

Sandeep P

Pass

53

13H71A05A3

Swapna P

Fail

54

13H71A05A5

Tejaswini K

Competence

55

13H71A05B0

Aparna Sai Sindhu V

Competence

56

13H71A05B5

Gnana Naga Bindu V

Mastery

57

13H71A05B6

Haritha G

Fail

58

13H71A05B9

Iswarya D

Fail

59

13H71A05C1

Kalyan Babu Ch

Mastery

60

13H71A05C3

Kavya R

Fail

61

13H71A05C5

Leela Thanuja A

Competence

62

13H71A05C6

Mamatha K

Competence

63

13H71A05D0

Naga Indra Saraswathi T

Competence

64

13H71A05D1

Nagavani M V

Mastery

65

13H71A05D6

Priyanka B

Pass

66

13H71A05E2

Sai Venkata Satish Y

Mastery

67

13H71A05E4

Sowjanya K

Competence

68

13H71A05E5

Sri Lakshmi L

Fail

69

13H71A05E7

Srijani V

Mastery

70

13H71A05F2

V S Girikumar K

Competence

71

13H71A05F3

V S Keerthana K

Pass

72

13H71A05F4

V N Sri Sahith V

Competence

73

13H71A05F5

Venkata Sri Lakshmi K

Competence

74

13H71A05F8

Vineetha B

Fail

75

13H71A05F9

Vineetha K

Mastery

76

13H75A0503

Naga Maruthi T

Competence

 

LIST OF STUDENTS UNDERGONE TRAINING PROGRAM ON APP DEVELOPMENT BY APSSDC

  S.No

      REGD.NO

       NAME OF THE STUDENT

     1

    12H71A0501

M A RAINA AFSHEEN

     2

    12H71A0505

S BAVISH

     3

    12H71A0508

CH BHAVANA SRI

     4

    12H71A0512

                        B HEMA

     5

    12H71A0513

                      B PRSANTH

     6

    12H71A0514

             M JANARDHANA REDDY

     7

    12H71A0515

                        K K VARMA

     8

    12H71A0521

                       K MEGHANA

     9

    12H71A0522

                   P MOUNIKUMAR

    10

    12H71A0524

                        G MOUNIKA

    11

    12H71A0525

                        Y MOUNIKA

    12

    12H71A0527

                  M NAGALAKSHMI

    13

    12H71A0529

                  A NAVEEN KUMER

    14

    12H71A0530

                        P NAVEEN

    15

    12H71A0532

                 N PURNA SASANK

    16

    12H71A0534

                   B RANJITKUMAR

    17

    12H71A0537

                      N SAMAGNA

    18

    12H71A0539

                        P SIRISHA

    19

    12H71A0542

                   B SOWMYA SRI

    20

    12H71A0543

                 M SRAVAN KUMAR

    21

    12H71A0544

               R SRAVANI SANDHYA

   22

    12H71A0549

                         G SUMA

    23

    12H71A0551

                 G SURESH KUMAR

    24

    12H71A0553

                      N TEJA SRI

    25

    12H71A0556

                 A V L Sushmitha

    26

    12H71A0558

                       P VENNELA

    27

    12H71A0560

                       V YAGNIKA

    28

    12H71A0565

                       P ANUSHA

    29

    12H71A0567

               V CHANDRASEKHAR

    30

    12H71A0570

                  A HEMALATHA

    31

    12H71A0573

                      K LAKSHMI

    32

    12H71A0574

               K LAKSHMI MADHURI

    33

    12H71A0576

                      K MADHURI

    34

    12H71A0577

               K MAHENDRA REDDY

    35

    12H71A0584

                    V NARENDRA

    36

    12H71A0589

                   K PRAVALLIKA

    37

    12H71A0590

                     K PREETHAM

    38

    12H71A0593

                   M SRI HARSHA

    39

    12H71A0594

                       A RAMYA

    40

    12H71A0598

                     P SAICHAND

    41

    12H71A05A3

                    B SOWJANYA

    42

    12H71A05B2

                    V VAISHNAVI

    43

    12H71A05B4

                   K V GAYATRI

    44

    12H71A05B6

                      D ANJALI

    45

    12H71A0592

                  J RAJASEKHAR

    46

    13H75A0501

                 P E V N ROHITH

   47

    13H75A0502

                 T KIRAN KUMAR

   48

   13H75A0503

                T NAGA MARUTHI

 

LIST OF STUDENTS COMPLETED ONLINE CERTIFICATION COURSES

S.NO.

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE NAME

DURATION

GRADE LEVEL

1

13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

Networking Fundamentals

Jan 02 2016

Completed

2

13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

Mobile Web Application Development

Jan 11 2016

Completed

3

13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

Security in the Enterprise

Jan 19 2016

Completed

4

13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

Windows 10: Disrupting the Revolution of Cyber threats with Security

Feb 12 2016

Completed

        5

       13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

     HTML 5 & CSS3 Fundamentals

Mar 5 2016

Completed

        6

       13H75A0504

Rekha Bhavani G

         Security Fundamentals

06 Oct 2015

Completed

7

 13H75A0504

Rekha Bhavani G

    Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: Websites

13 Dec 2015

Completed

  

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN WORKSHOP/ SEMINARS 

S.NO.

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

WORKSHOP / SEMINAR TITLE

ORGANIZED BY

DATE

1

14H71A0521

B.Sai Lavanya

Exploring Cloud  Computing Platform-as-a Service

PSCMR College of Engg.& Tech.

Oct 10 2015

2

14H71A0587

Nikhil Sai Singh P

Exploring Cloud  Computing Platform-as-a Service

PSCMR College of Engg.& Tech.

Oct 10 2015

3

14H71A0554

Tharun K

Exploring Cloud  Computing Platform-as-a Service

PSCMR College of Engg.& Tech.

Oct 10 2015

4

14H71A0519

M Kusuma Lakshmi

Exploring Cloud  Computing Platform-as-a Service

PSCMR College of Engg.& Tech.

Oct 10 2015

5

14H71A0559

N Vinitha

Exploring Cloud  Computing Platform-as-a Service

PSCMR College of Engg.& Tech.

Oct 10 2015

6

14H71A0523

K.Likith Kumar

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

7

14H71A0520

Para Lahari Sai

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

8

14H71A0535

M Priyanka

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

9

14H71A0521

B.Lavanya

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

10

14H71A0546

A Saranya

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

11

14H71A0518

V Kavya Sri

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

12

14H71A0550

V Sri Latha

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

13

14H71A0501

A.Ambica

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

14

14H71A0554

K.Tharun

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

15

14H71A0519

M Kusuma Lakshmi

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

16

14H71A0532

B Patali

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

17

14H71A0552

Sk Sumiya

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

18

14H71A0513

G Indumathi

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

19

14H71A0556

N Sai Soundarya

Game Design

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

20

14H71A0518

V Kavya Sri

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

21

14H71A0523

K.Likith Kumar

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

22

14H71A0520

Para Lahari Sai

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

23

14H71A0535

M Priyanka

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

24

14H71A0521

B.Lavanya

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

25

14H71A0546

A Saranya

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

26

14H71A0550

V Sri Latha

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

27

14H71A0501

A.Ambica

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

28

14H71A0554

K.Tharun

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

29

14H71A0519

M Kusuma Lakshmi

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

30

14H71A0532

B Patali

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

31

14H71A0552

Sk Sumiya

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

32

14H71A0513

G Indumathi

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

33

14H71A0556

N Sai Soundarya

Python

JNTU K

Feb 20 2016

34

14H71A0587

Nikhil Sai Singh Pudukota

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

35

14H71A0572

Hari Krishna Channamsetty

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

36

14H71A0598

Santosh Kondeti

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

37

14H71A0572

Harish Lukulapu

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

38

14H71A0554

Tharun Kalagara

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

39

14H71A05C0

Yaswanth Venkata Sai Charan Akkisetty

Android Apps Development

IIT Delhi

Feb 26-29 2016

40

13H71A0568

B.Madhuri

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

41

13H71A0578

V Neethu Priya

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

42

13H71A0579

Nikhila Desai M

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

43

13H71A0503

Rekha Bhavani G

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

44

13H71A0561

P Ganesh

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

45

13H71A0572

Naga Sai G

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

46

13H71A0557

Bhargavi Sai Mounika T

Soft Compting Techniques for Engineering Applications

MIC College of Technology

Feb 26-27 2016

47

14H71A0569

Devika Kanuri

Ethical Hacking and Cyber Security

K L University

Feb 25-26 2016

48

14H71A0584

Naga Venkata Sai Lata T

Ethical Hacking and Cyber Security

K L University

Feb 25-26 2016

49

14H71A05D9

N.Manjula

Python

K L University

Feb 25-26 2016

50

13H75A0504

G.Rekha Bhavani

WAC / Ethical Hacking

NIT W

Mar 12-13 2016

  

 PARTICIPATION LIST OF STUDENTS IN TECHNICAL EVENTS 

S.NO

REGD NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT NAME

VENUE

DATE

1

14H71A0559

N Vinitha

Paper Presentation

Lakireddy Bali reddy College of Engineering

Sep 19 2015

2

13H71A0578

V Neetu Priya

Paper Presentation

Lakireddy Bali reddy College of Engineering

Sep 19 2015

3

14H71A0535

M Priyanka

Paper Presentation

Lakireddy Bali reddy College of Engineering

Sep 19 2015

4

13H71A0562

Ch Geethika Eswari

Paper Presentation

PB Siddartha college of Arts & Science

Sep 25 2015

5

13H71A0572

G Naga sai

Paper Presentation, Mystery box, Technical Quiz

PB Siddartha college of Arts & Science

Sep 25 2015

6

14H71A05C7

D Divya

Paper Presentation

VR Siddartha Engineering College

Feb 5-6 2016

7

14H71A0573

V Harika

Project Exhibition

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

8

14H71A0594

T Punith

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

9

14H71A0587

P Nikhil Sai Singh

Project Exhibition

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

10

14H71A0587

P Nikhil Sai Singh

Technical Quiz

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

11

14H71A05A4

G Shilpa

Project Exhibition

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

12

14H71A0572

Ch Hari Krishna

Project Exhibition

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

13

14H71A05A8

G Surendra Kumar

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

14

14H71A0598

K Sai Santosh

Project Exhibition

Usha Rama College of Engineering and Technology

Feb 19-20 2016

15

14H71A0547

Sowmya M

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

16

14H71A05A2

SK Shaheen

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

17

14H71A0567

SK Asma

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

18

14H71A05F8

P Sowjanya

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

19

14H71A05F8

P Sowjanya

Ruby on Rains

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

20

14H71A0593

P Priyanka

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

21

14H71A0593

P Priyanka

Ruby on Rains

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

22

14H71A0556

N Sai Soundarya

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

23

14H71A0558

M Viharika

Paper Presentation Drone Technology

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

24

14H71A0587

P Nikhil Sai Singh

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

25

14H71A0547

M Sowmya

Google glass

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

26

14H71A0548

K Sravani

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

27

14H71A05A8

K Sai Santosh

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

28

14H71A05A4

G Silpa

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

29

14H71A0546

A Saranya

Paper Presentation Drone Technology

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

30

14H71A0534

A Prathyusha

Google glass

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

31

14H71A0572

Ch Hari Krishna

Technical Event

PVP Siddartha Institute of Technology

Feb 25 2016

32

13H71A0562

Ch Geethika Eswari

Paper Presentation

K L University

Feb 25-26 2016

33

13H71A0562

Ch Geethika Eswari

Theme Based Event

K L University

Feb 25-26 2016

 

SPORTS & GAMES

S.No

Event Details

Date of Event

Students Participated

Achievement

(if any)

Regd. No

Name

1

Throwball -

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

 

12-02-2016

13H71A0527

K.Mounika

Runner

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Runner

2

Kho-Kho

MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

13H71A0527

K.Mounika

Winner

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Winner

3

Kabaddi

JNTUK Kakinada Inter CollegiateZone C’ Tournament    

 

04-02-2016

To

05-02-2016

14H71A0548

D.V.Sai ram

Runner

14H71A05B3

K.Vamsi           Krishna

Runner

14H71A0577

V.Krishnachaitanya

4

Volley ball

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

 

12-02-2016

14H71A0548

D.V.Sai ram

Runner

14H71A05B3

K.Vamsi Krishna

Runner

5

Cricket

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

 

12-02-2016

14H71A05B3

K.Vamsi Krishna

Runner

6

Jaw line throw

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

 

12-02-2016

14H71A05B3

K.Vamsi Krishna

3rd place

7

Tennikoit

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

 

12-02-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Winner

8

Kabaddi

(JNTUK Inter Collegiate Tournament 2015-16 (Zone -C) held at Gudlavalleru Engineering College )

04-02-2016

To

05-02-2016

14H71A0548

D.V.Sai Ram

Runner

9

Kabaddi

(JNTUK Inter Collegiate Tournament 2015-16 (Zone -C) held at Gudlavalleru Engineering College )

04-02-2016

To

05-02-2016

14H71A05B3

K. Vamsi Krishna

Runner

10

Kho – Kho

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

12H71A0516

M.Kalyani

Winner

11

Throw Ball

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

12H71A0516

M.Kalyani

Winner

12

Kho – Kho

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

14H71A05F3

M.Sunitha

Winner

13

Throw Ball

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Winner

14

Throw Ball

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

14H71A05F3

M.Sunitha

Winner

15

TenniKoit

(KITS National Level Student Technical Meet)

19-02-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Participated

16

Throw Ball

(KITS National Level Student Technical Meet)

 

19-02-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Participated

17

Throw Ball

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

12-02-2016

14H71A0580

B.Lavanya

Runner

18

4*100 mts relay

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

12-02-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Winner

19

TenniKoit

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

12-02-2016

13H71A05A5

K.Tejaswini

Winner

20

Kabaddi

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

12-02-2016

14H71A05B3

K. Vamsi Krishna

Runner

21

Kabaddi

(14th Annual Day Celebrations held on 12th Feb 2016)

12-02-2016

14H71A0577

V.Krishnachaitanya

Runner

22

Throw Ball

(MVR Women’s Day )

08-03-2016

13H71A0527

K.Mounika

Winner

23

Kabaddi

KITS National Level Student Technical Meet)

19-02-2016

14H71A0548

D.V.Sai Ram

Participated

 

Previous Academic years