ACHIEVEMENTS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

Ø   M.SaiTeja won first prize for 'mile sense fuel meter' at TEP conducted by ISB-India

Ø   M.Pavan Sagar & N.Swetha won second prize at ISB-India 

Ø   M.Pavan Sagar received 'outstanding performer award' at TEP-ISB India

Ø   G.Rajasekhar has participated in zonal round of NRC India ai IIT-Madras

Ø   P.Akhil & D.Ajay Kumar won 2nd prize for working model conducted at MIC college of technology

Ø   M.Sudhakar has participated in IGNOTRYST workshop at KITS-Warangal

Ø   M.Sudhakar won first prize at technical quiz conducted by KITS-Warangal

Ø   Ch.Deva Gopinath has participated in technical fest at GMR Institute of Technology

Ø   I.Prashant has won second prize in photography competition held at MIC college of technlogy

Ø Ch.Jyothi swaroop & M.Aditya chandra won second prize in poster presentation at LBRCE,Mylavaram

Ø   Ch.Pavan kumar, K.Vasu, G.Manoj & V.Dathatreya has participated in automobile/IC engine design workshop organized by TGS.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

o    M.PavanSagar& K Balakrishnaraju won 2nd prize in the event technical quiz and 3rd prize in the event Mr. Mechanic at K L University

o    M.SaiTeja won 2nd prize in working models exhibition conducted at MIC college of technology

o    M PavanSagar won 1st prize in paper presentation conducted by MIC college of technology

o    K Balakrishnaraju won 2nd prize in working models ehibition conducted by MIC college of technology

o    DurgaSrimanth, N Madhugopal&Y.Mithin Raj won 2nd prize in the event technical quiz conducted by MIC college of technology

o    N.Nagendrababu won 2nd prize in the event shortfilm conducted by MVR college of engineering.

o    K V Seshadri& K Yeswanth Paul won 2nd prize in the event Engine Assembly conducted by Dhanekula engineering college

o    M Pravallika won consolation prize at CCF Devbhoomi International Painting competition conducted by CHARU CASTLE Foundation,Shimla

o    ChSudheerkumar won 1st prize in the event Poetry Writing conducted by MIC college of technology

o    M James won 2nd prize in the event Man of Milion faces conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P BhanuPrakash won 1st prize in the event General Quiz conducted by MIC college of technology

o    S Jeevansaitejareddy won 1st prizes in the events debate,elocution, aptitude test & fancy dress competitions conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P Hari Krishna won 1st prizes in the events working model exhibition, Recitation & Group discussion conducted by MIC college of technology

o    M GouthamSai won 1st prize in 4x100 m running and 2nd prize in 100 m running conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P Gopinath won 2nd prizes in the events Volleyball & Cricket conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P BhanuPrakash won 1st prize in the event Shotput& 3rd prize in the event Discos throw conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P Anil kumar won 1st prize in 4x100 m relay conducted by MIC college of technology

o    B Srihari won 1st prize in the event Kabaddi at JNTU-K Intercolligate tournament conducted by NOVA college of engineering

o    B Srihari won 1st prize in the event 4x100 m relay running, 3rd prize in 100 m running & 3rd prize in the event Kabaddi at JNTU-K Intercolligate tournament conducted by MIC college of technology

o    D Gopikrishna had participated in Youth to Business Forum conducted by AIESEC , Vijayawada

o    V Sivaganesh had participated in the event Cricket in Intercolligate tournament conducted by JNTU-K at MIC college of technology

o    P Anil kumar had participated in the events Volleyball conducted by KITS. & basketball at intercolligate tournament conducted byJNTU-K at MIC college of technology

o    B Srihari had participated in the event kabaddi conducted by KITS

o    DM Nageswararao, ShanmukhaSainath, P Vamsi Krishna, P Kirankumar, M Pavansagar, UVV Satishkumar, K Balakrishnaraju has participated in BIPLANE workshop conducted by SRKR engineering college

o    J Vani, N Madhugopal, M Pravallika, Harikrishna, G Venkata Mahesh, T Dharani has participated in various technical events conducted by LBRCE

o    K Balakrishnaraju had participated in FASTRACT Assembly & Disassembly workshop conducted by Lords institute of engineering

o    Y.Midhinraj had participated in technical events conducted by SriVasavi engineering college

o    B ganesh had participated in technical events conducted by PottiSriramulu engineering college.

o    P Sivaharikrishna had participated in Enterpreneurship awareness programme conducted by JNTU-Kakinada

o    ChSaisriChaitanya had participated in design workshop conducted by JNTU-Kakinada

o    Ismail Pasha, P Kirankumar has participated in 6-sigma workshop conducted by KL University.

o    M PavanSagar& K BalakrishnaRaju has participated in CAD-WAR conducted by KL University.

o    M Hemakar had participated in Quadcopter workshop conducted by KL University

o    B PoornaBhavaniPrakash had participated in Formula Lero-E workshop conducted by BITS Pilani

o    K Yeshwanth Paul had participated in the events Technozion conducted by NIT-Warangal and Samiksha conducted by AndhraLoyola engineering college

o    T Rakesh had paricipated in Future of Engine Intelligence workshop conducted by Drift Advanced systems

o    K Vineeth had participaed n CAD contest conducted by PVP Siddhartha engineering college

o    M James had participated in various technical events and workshops conducted at NIMRA engineering college, VR Siddhartha engineering college, KL University.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

o    ShanmukSainath won 1st prize in Advances in Automobile Engineering conducted by Vignan University

o    Ch.SaisriChaitanya won 1st prize in Texhibit conducted by JNTU-Kakinada

o    M SaiTeja won 1st prize in CRYPTEX conducted by NIT-Warangal.

o    U Harikrishna won 1st prize in technical quiz conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P Harikrishna won 1st prize in Advances in Automobie engineering workshop conducted by Vignan University

o    G Venkata Mahesh won 1st prize in General Quiz conducted by MIC college of technology

o    G NageshBabu won 1st prize in project expo conducted by NIMRA college of engineering

o    R Mohankrishna won 2nd prize in projectexpo conducted by SRK college of engineering

o    S Saikrishna won 1st prize in the event Badminton conducted by MIC college of technology

o    G Rajesh & V Manideep has won 2nd prize in the event Volleyball conducted by MIC college of technology

o    M Gowtham won 3rd prize in 4x100 m relay running  conducted by MIC college of technology

o    G Nageshbabu had won 3rd prizes in the events 400m running, 4x100m relay running and 2nd prize in the event Cricket conducted by MIC college of technology

o    Ch V Vamsikrishna won 2nd prize in the event Cricket conducted by MIC college of technology

o    KhasimSohel.Sk& G DurgaRao has won 2nd prize in working model competition held at MIC college of technology

o    N Madhugopal won 1st prizes in the events general quiz & technical quiz conducted by MIC college of technology

o    P Harshavardhan won 1st prize in Kabaddi conducted by Chalapathi engineering college

o    B Srinivas won 1st prizes in the event Volleyball conducted at Mandava engineering college and Chalapathi engineering college

o    G Nageshbabu had participated in Sports Carnival-14 conducted by Chalapathiegineering college

o    GVSairam& R Mohankrishna has participated in various technical events conducted by Gudlavalleru engineering college

o    Khasimsohel had participated in technical events conducted at Dhanekula engineering college

o    R Mohankumar had participated in various technical events conducted at LBRCE and Bapatla engineering college

o    K Balakrishnaraju had participated in various technical events conducted by Vignan University

o    Y.Harshavardhan and G Nageshbabu has participated in ANSYS workshop conducted by VIT,Vellore and various technical events conducted by Gudlavalleru engineering college

o    ChVVamsikrishna&Mgowthamsai has participated in verious technical events conducted by SRK institute of technology

o    Y Mithin raj has Participated in various technical events conducted at Bapatla engineering college & Sri Vasavi engineering college

o    B Ganesh had participated in various technical events held at VR Siddhartha engineering college and Dhanekula engineering college

o    ChVVamsikrishna& R Mohanakrishna has participated in various technical events conducted by Vikas institute of technology and KLUniversity

o    R Mohanakrishna had participated in various technical events conducted at Sri Vasavi engineering college and Dhanekula engineering college

o    D Yuvraj, ChSudheerkumar and P BhanuPrakash has participated in various technical events conducted at MIC college of technology

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013

o    M James won 2nd prize in the event Man of Million faces conducted by MIC college of technology

o    M Gowtham won 2nd prize in 4x100m relay running and 3rd prize in 100m running conducted by MIC college of technology

o    G Nageshbabu won 2nd prize in the event Kabaddi and 1st prize in the event Cricket conducted by MIC college of technology

o    V Manideep won 1st prize in the event Kho-Kho conducted by MIC college of technology

o    K Lokesh had participated in Summer cricket tournament organised by The Salvation Army,Chennai Division

o    P Sivaharikrishna had participated in Colloquia Mechanical conducted by IIT-Bhubaneswar

o    R Mohana Krishna, GVSairam, P Srikanth, Y.Midhin Raj, G Nageshbabu has participated in varous technical events held at NOVA engineering college

o    S Phanikumar, P Venkatesh, K Lokesh, G DurgaRao, Y HarshavardhanCh.VVamsiKrishna has participated in various technical events and workshop on CAD/CAM/CAE conducted at Usharama college of engineering.

o    B BulliRamiah, K Lokesh, Manideep, G V Sairam, R Mohana Krishna has participated in JIGNASA conducted by JIGNASA

o    U Hari Krishna had participated in Aeromodelling conducted at SRKR engineering college,Bhimavaram

 

  • 7.jpg
  • 9.jpg
  • 12.jpg
  • 14.jpg
  • 15.jpg
  • DSC_0305.jpg
  • DSC_0308.jpg
  • eng1.jpg
  • eng2.jpg
  • eng3.jpg
  • gr2.jpg
  • rob1.jpg
  • rob2.jpg
  • rob3.jpg