Achievements

Gold Medalists

 Year

Regd.no

Name

2006

02H71A0227

Radhika Ch

2007

03H71A0250

Siva Kumari l

2008

04H71A0236

Rupa B

2009

05H71A0240

Siva Pramod A

2010

06H71A0245

Sudheera P

2011

07H71A0219

 Karthik P

2012

08H71A0205

Benazeer Karishma Sk

2013

09H71A0239

Satya Amala U

2014

10H71A0208

Deepthi Sree P

2015

11H71A0242

Sindhuja Ch

 

Special Awards

 

Year

Regd.No

Name

Award

2012

08H71A0205

Benazeer Karishma Sk

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2013

09H71A0254

  Vasu Vinod Kumar P

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2014

10H71A0208

Deepthi Sree P

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2014

10H71A0201

Akash Saha

ISTE Best student Award

2015

11H71A0242

Sindhuja Ch

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2016

12H71A0278

Lakshmi Padmavathi M

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

                        

Student interaction with the outside world details

Publications Awarded

P. Anitha got 1st prize in Paper Presentation contest at the National level technical symposium “ASIST AAHWAN-2K15”

G. Lakshmi Tirumala, N. Malathi, K. Lakshmi Prasanna, P. Mounika & Ch. Padmaja of III EEE participated in Matlab/Simulink workshop held at Amrita sai institute of technology on 27th feb. 2015

Akash Saha,L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by NIT, Nagpur on 29th sep. 2013.

Akash Saha,L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won second prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by IIT, Roorkee on 22nd  sep. 2013

P. Yaswanth Krishna attended academic council of NIIT for course of Diploma in Java technologies

AkashSaha & Ch.Krishna kanth of IV EEE participated in paper presentation contest in IEEE Conference on 12th Dec. 2013

  

Technical and Cultural Events Details

 S.No

Name of the Paper/ Design contest

Achievements

 Event date

                                                                        2012-13 

 

1.

Aagama-12

A.Vidya Sagar of II EEE participated in General and Technical Quiz

 

 

2.

Engineers day

Around 70 Students participated in working model exhibition

15-09-2012

3.

JNTUK Inter Collegiate Inter Zonal Games Meet

A. Vidya Sagar of EEE  participated  in Chess competition held at JNTUK

22-03-2013 to

24-03-2013

4.

ICE( Quit India Day celebrations)

A. Vidya Sagar of EEE  got special prize in Essay writing competition

09-08-2012

5.

MIC Fest-11

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 2nd prize in 800mts running competition

9-03-2013

6.

MIC Fest-11

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 1st  prize in relay competition

9-03-2013

7.

MIC Fest-11

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 2nd  prize(team)  in cricket

9-03-2013

8.

MIC Fest-11

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 1st prize(team)  in Kho-Kho

9-03-2013

2013-14

1.

Aagama-14

Ch.Krishna kanth & P.Deepthi Sree  of IV EEE won First Prize in Paper Presentation contest 

20-03-2014

2.

Working Model

Exhibition

P.Haritha, T.Balavamsi Krishna, D.Nava Jeevan, K.Sarath Chandra of IV EEE won First Prize in Working model contest

20-03-2014

3.

Working Model Contest

Akash Saha, G.Pujitha, P.Vinay Kumar, L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won second Prize in Working model contest

20-03-2014

4.

Quiz

D.Akhil, V.Mahesh, K.Naga Raju Won first prize quiz competition

20-03-2014

             2014-15

S.No

Event

Achievement

Event Date

1.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in Throw ball competition

20-02-2015

2.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Kho-Kho (group) competition

20-02-2015

3.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Badminton competition

20-02-2015

4.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Tennikoit competition

20-02-2015

5.

MICFest

A. Vidya Sagar got 1st prize in Poetry writing

21-02- 2014

6.

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 1st prize(team)  in Kho-Kho

21-03-2014

7

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 2nd prize in 800 mts running competition

21-03-2014

8

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 1st  prize in Kabaddi competition

21-03-2014

9

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 2nd  prize in relay competition

21-03-2014

10

ICE ( Swachacha Bharat Program)

A. Vidya Sagar got 1st prize in Project work

20-02-2015

11

ANNA University

Ch.Hari Krishna of II EEE was selected for JNTUK Taekwondo team and represented the university at all india inter university competions.

13-03-2015 to 17-03-2015

  

Industry Interaction/Internship

S.No

Academic year

Name of the industry

Date of Visit

Benifited by

1

2013-14

Nagarjunasagar Main Power House

16-3-2014

IV B.Tech EEE

2

2013-14

Doddabetta Tea Factory

28-01-2014

III B.Tech EEE

3

2013-14

Dr.NTTPS

07-01-2014

IV B.Tech EEE

4

2013-14

Dr.NTTPS

30-10-2013

III B.Tech EEE

5

2014-15

Dr.NTTPS

14-11-2014,15-11-2014

III B.Tech EEE

6

2010-11

Genting Lanco Pvt Ltd

20-05-2010 to 4-06-2010

III B.Tech EEE

7

2012-13

Andhra Pradesh power generation corporation ltd

1-05-2012 to 12-05-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

8

2012-13

Transmission corporation of Andhra Pradesh ltd

30-4-2012 to 10-5-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

9

2012-13

South central Railway

11-05-2012 to 18-05-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

10

2012-13

Genting Lanco Pvt Ltd

6-06-2012 to 16-06-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

12

2012-13

Genting Lanco Pvt Ltd

7-05-2012 to 21-05-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

13

2012-13

Kcp sugar and industries corporation ltd

5-04-2012 to 15-04-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

14

2012-13

Genting Lanco Pvt Ltd

7-05-2012 to 15-05-2012

III B.Tech EEE

 

15

2012-13

Transmission corporation of Andhra Pradesh ltd

1-5-2012 to 7-5-2012

III B.Tech EEE 

 

  • DSC_0680.jpg
  • DSC_0826.jpg
  • DSC_0865.jpg
  • EEE_webD01.jpg
  • EEE_webD02.jpg
  • EEE_webD03.jpg
  • EEE_webD04.jpg
  • EEE_webD05.jpg