Achievements

Gold Medalists

 Year

Regd.no

Name

2006

02H71A0227

Radhika Ch

2007

03H71A0250

Siva Kumari l

2008

04H71A0236

Rupa B

2009

05H71A0240

Siva Pramod A

2010

06H71A0245

Sudheera P

2011

07H71A0219

 Karthik P

2012

08H71A0205

Benazeer Karishma Sk

2013

09H71A0239

Satya Amala U

2014

10H71A0208

Deepthi Sree P

2015

11H71A0242

Sindhuja Ch

2016

12H71A0278 

Lakshmi Padmavathi.M

2017

13H71A0248 

Venkateswari.A

2018

14H71A0211 

Haneesha.D

 

Special Awards

 

Year

Regd.No

Name

Award

2012

08H71A0205

Benazeer Karishma Sk

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2013

09H71A0254

  Vasu Vinod Kumar P

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2014

10H71A0208

Deepthi Sree P

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2014

10H71A0201

Akash Saha

ISTE Best student Award

2015

11H71A0242

Sindhuja Ch

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

2016

12H71A0278

Lakshmi Padmavathi M

V Purna Chandra Rao Award

                        

Student interaction with the outside world details

Publications Awarded

Mr. B Neeraj won Third prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by CR Reddy college of Engg. , Eluru on  23rd  feb 2018.

Mr. B Neeraj & Ms. V Pavani won second prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest  conducted by PVPSIT, vijayawada on  9th  feb 2018.

Mr. Raja P won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by GEC, Gudlavalleru during 12th -14th  feb 2017.

Mr. Raja P won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by PVPSIT, Vijayawada on 9th feb 2017.

Mr. Hema sundar sai kumar G won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest  conducted by NRI Institure of tech , Agiripalli during 18th -19th  feb 2017.

Mr. Hema sundar sai kumar G won first prize in Poster Presentation contest  conducted by NRI Institure of tech , agiripalli during 18th -19th  feb 2017.

Mr. Hema sundar sai kumar G won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by GIET, rajamundry during 14th -15th  feb 2017.

Mr. Yaswanth N won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by GEC,Gudlavalleru during 12th -14th  feb 2017.

Mr. P.Premkumar, IV EEE won second prize in AFFOSEC -2017 Poster Presentation contest conducted by VRSEC, Vijayawada during 2nd to 3rd Feb 2017.

P. Anitha got 1st prize in Paper Presentation contest at the National level technical symposium “ASIST AAHWAN-2K15”.

G. Lakshmi Tirumala, N. Malathi, K. Lakshmi Prasanna, P. Mounika & Ch. Padmaja of III EEE participated in Matlab/Simulink workshop held at Amrita sai institute of technology on 27th feb. 2015.

Akash Saha,L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won first prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by NIT, Nagpur on 29th sep. 2013.

Akash Saha,L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won second prize in National Technical Paper presentation contest conducted by IIT, Roorkee on 22nd  sep. 2013

P. Yaswanth Krishna attended academic council of NIIT for course of Diploma in Java technologies

AkashSaha & Ch.Krishna kanth of IV EEE participated in paper presentation contest in IEEE Conference on 12th Dec. 2013

  

Technical and Cultural Events Details

 S.No

Name of the Paper/ Design contest

Achievements

 Event date

2013-14

1.

Aagama-14

Ch.Krishna kanth & P.Deepthi Sree  of IV EEE won First Prize in Paper Presentation contest 

20-03-2014

2.

Working Model

Exhibition

P.Haritha, T.Balavamsi Krishna, D.Nava Jeevan, K.Sarath Chandra of IV EEE won First Prize in Working model contest

20-03-2014

3.

Working Model Contest

Akash Saha, G.Pujitha, P.Vinay Kumar, L.Naveen Chander of IV EEE won second Prize in Working model contest

20-03-2014

4.

Quiz

D.Akhil, V.Mahesh, K.Naga Raju Won first prize quiz competition

20-03-2014

             2014-15

S.No

Event

Achievement

Event Date

1.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in Throw ball competition

20-02-2015

2.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Kho-Kho (group) competition

20-02-2015

3.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Badminton competition

20-02-2015

4.

MICFest

Ch. Sindhura  got second prize in  Tennikoit competition

20-02-2015

5.

MICFest

A. Vidya Sagar got 1st prize in Poetry writing

21-02- 2014

6.

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 1st prize(team)  in Kho-Kho

21-03-2014

7

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 2nd prize in 800 mts running competition

21-03-2014

8

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of  EEE won 1st  prize in Kabaddi competition

21-03-2014

9

MICFest

N. Narasaiah of II EEE won 2nd  prize in relay competition

21-03-2014

10

ICE ( Swachacha Bharat Program)

A. Vidya Sagar got 1st prize in Project work

20-02-2015

11

ANNA University

Ch.Hari Krishna of II EEE was selected for JNTUK Taekwondo team and represented the university at all india inter university competions.

13-03-2015 to

17-03-2015

     2016-17

S.No

Event

Achievement

Event Date

1.

AP postal circle cultural meet

Rajamundry

K. Srikrishna got 1stprize

in Folk music

 

11th to 12th  Dec 2017

2.

Dhanush -2k17

D Vamsi Krishna & P V Sai madhur got 2nd prize in tech trick competition.

27th -28th  jan 2017

3.

Aagama-2k17

Hema sundar sai kumar G got 1stprize in paper presentation contest.

22nd Feb 2017

2017-18

S.No

Event

Achievement

Event Date

1.

TECHFEST-2018

B Pavan kumar got 2nd prize in technical quiz contest conducted by    Sir C R Reddy college of Engineering

23rd  Feb 2018

 

 

 

Industry Interaction/Internship

S.No

Academic year

Name of the industry

Date of Visit

Benifited by

1 2018-19  SCR Womens Welfare Organsation, Vijayawada

07-05-18 to

07-06-18
III B.Tech
2 2018-19 132 KV Kanumolu SS 09.11.18 to 19.11.18 III B.Tech
3 2018-19 220 KV SS Kondapalli 07-11.18 to 18.11.18 III B.Tech
4 2018-19 220 KV SS Kondapalli 16.05.19 to 31.05.19 III B.Tech
5 2018-19 220 KV SS Nunna 16.05.19 to 31.05.19 III B.Tech
6 2018-19 220 KV SS Gunadala 16.05.19 to 31.05.19 III B.Tech

7

2018-19 220 KV SS Chillakallu 16.05.19 to 31.05.19 III B.Tech
8 2018-19 33/11 KV Substation Kanchikacherla 25.05.19 to 10.06.19 III B.Tech

9

2018-19

Electric Loco Shed,BZA

01.06.19 to 15.06.19 III B.Tech

10

2017-18 

 AP Transco,

Chillakallu Sub-Station

11-09-2017   III B.Tech Students

11

 2017-18  ISRO, Satellite Centre,
Banglore
 04-01-2018 III B.Tech Students 

12

 2017-18  Deepanjani Power Cables, Mysore 05-01-2018  III B.Tech Students 

13

 2017-18  Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty  06-01-2018 III B.Tech Students 

14

 2017-18 Dodabetta Tea Factory, Ooty  06-01-2018  III B.Tech Students 

15

 2017-18  Vizag Steel Plant, Vishakapatnam  08-01-2018 II B.Tech Students 

16

2017-18   Electrical Loco Shed, Vijayawada  19-02-2018 &
20-02-2018
III B.Tech Students 

17

 2016-17  Dr. NTTPS

04-02-2017 

 II DEEE students

18

2016-17   Chillakallu 220 KV substation 13-02-2017  II DEEE students 

19

 2016-17   Dr.NTTPS  22-12-2016 & 23-12-2016  II B.Tech Students

20

 2016-17   Chillakallu 220 KV substation  29-07-2016 II DEEE students 

21

 2016-17   Srisailam Right Bank Power House, APGenco  15-10-2015 II B.Tech Students 

22

2016-17    Dr.NTTPS 14-03-2016  III B.Tech Students 

23

2014-15   Dr.NTTPS  14-11-2014 & 15-11-2014 III B.Tech Students 

24

2013-14

Nagarjunasagar Main Power House

16-3-2014

IV B.Tech EEE

25

2013-14

Doddabetta Tea Factory

28-01-2014

III B.Tech EEE

26

2013-14

Dr.NTTPS

07-01-2014

IV B.Tech EEE

27

2013-14

Dr.NTTPS

30-10-2013

III B.Tech EEE

28

2014-15

Dr.NTTPS

14-11-2014,15-11-2014

III B.Tech EEE

 

  • DSC_0680.jpg
  • DSC_0826.jpg
  • DSC_0865.jpg
  • EEE_webD01.jpg
  • EEE_webD02.jpg
  • EEE_webD03.jpg
  • EEE_webD04.jpg
  • EEE_webD05.jpg